1801 Vallejo Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Vallejo Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $425,125, approximately $293 per square foot. 1801 Vallejo Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Vasquez Elvira
Bought by
Vaquez Elvira and The Elvira Vasquez Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Bought by
Vasquez Rafael and Vasquez Elvira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Luong Quoc Duy
Bought by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Khamphilavong Vilayphone
Bought by
Loung Quoc Duy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Loung Quoc Duy
Bought by
Loung Quoc Duy and Khamphilavong Vilayphone
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Wik Gunnar and Wik Ruth
Bought by
Luong Quoc Duy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Wik Ruth A and Wik Gunnar
Bought by
Wik Gunnar and Wik Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,800
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Wik Gunnar and Wik Ruth
Bought by
Wik Gunnar and Wik Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Wik Gunnar and Lou Carol
Bought by
Wik Gunnar and Wik Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaquez Elvira | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Rafael | $170,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Countrywide Bank Fsb | $191,205 | Landsafe Title | |
| Loung Quoc Duy | -- | None Available | |
| Loung Quoc Duy | -- | -- | |
| Luong Quoc Duy | $370,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wik Gunnar | -- | Old Republic | |
| Wik Gunnar | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wik Gunnar | $115,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Rafael | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loung Quoc Duy | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luong Quoc Duy | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wik Gunnar | $217,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wik Gunnar | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wik Gunnar | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $223,285 | $45,968 | $177,317 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $218,908 | $45,067 | $173,841 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $214,617 | $44,184 | $170,433 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $210,410 | $43,318 | $167,092 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $206,285 | $42,469 | $163,816 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $204,171 | $42,034 | $162,137 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $200,168 | $41,210 | $158,958 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $196,244 | $40,402 | $155,842 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $192,397 | $39,610 | $152,787 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $188,626 | $38,834 | $149,792 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $185,793 | $38,251 | $147,542 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $168,500 | $40,000 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map