18013 N 3rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 85023
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,200 - $420,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18013 N 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023 and is currently estimated at $390,800, approximately $271 per square foot. 18013 N 3rd Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cactus View Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Shank Donald R
Bought by
Vanvannguyen Sau Van and Nguyen Dai Thi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvannguyen Sau Van | $93,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $14,411 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $13,725 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $28,170 | $5,630 | $22,540 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $21,830 | $4,360 | $17,470 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $19,970 | $3,990 | $15,980 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $19,550 | $3,910 | $15,640 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $18,100 | $3,620 | $14,480 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $16,310 | $3,260 | $13,050 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $14,520 | $2,900 | $11,620 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $13,930 | $2,780 | $11,150 |
| 2015 | $975 | $13,130 | $2,620 | $10,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map