Estimated Value: $37,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 N Aurora St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $141,500, approximately $109 per square foot. 1802 N Aurora St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Marlow Christopher G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Outstanding Balance
$36,170
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$105,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Mcdevitt James J and Mcdevitt Erin Prestage Oswald
Bought by
Kinsey Kurtis and Kinsey Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlow Christopher G | -- | Stewart Title | |