Estimated Value: $180,147 - $194,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,614
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 N Aurora St, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $187,287, approximately $116 per square foot. 311 N Aurora St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Casey Teresa A
Bought by
Nelson Brett Ronald and Nelson Dia Nachelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Roberts and Susan
Bought by
Nelson Brian Alan and Nelson Brett Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Brett Ronald | -- | Miller County Title | |
| Nelson Brian Alan | -- | Miller County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $533 | $12,310 | $1,790 | $10,520 |
| 2024 | $502 | $11,050 | $1,620 | $9,430 |
| 2023 | $502 | $11,050 | $1,620 | $9,430 |
| 2022 | $502 | $11,050 | $1,620 | $9,430 |
| 2021 | $502 | $11,050 | $1,620 | $9,430 |
| 2020 | $498 | $10,850 | $1,620 | $9,230 |
| 2019 | $499 | $10,850 | $1,620 | $9,230 |
| 2018 | $509 | $10,850 | $1,620 | $9,230 |
| 2017 | $497 | $11,260 | $1,690 | $9,570 |
| 2016 | $501 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map