Estimated Value: $197,656 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 N Aurora St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $214,664, approximately $124 per square foot. 305 N Aurora St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
White Dennis and White Melissa K
Bought by
John C White Special Needs Trust and White
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John C White Special Needs Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $16,280 | $1,650 | $14,630 |
| 2024 | $637 | $14,020 | $1,490 | $12,530 |
| 2023 | $637 | $14,020 | $1,490 | $12,530 |
| 2022 | $637 | $14,020 | $1,490 | $12,530 |
| 2021 | $637 | $14,020 | $1,490 | $12,530 |
| 2020 | $596 | $12,980 | $1,490 | $11,490 |
| 2019 | $602 | $12,980 | $1,490 | $11,490 |
| 2018 | $602 | $12,980 | $1,490 | $11,490 |
| 2017 | $588 | $13,320 | $1,560 | $11,760 |
| 2016 | $593 | $13,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map