1803 Glen Ave Merced, CA 95340
Downtown Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,030 - $320,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 Glen Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $294,758, approximately $208 per square foot. 1803 Glen Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Charles Wright Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Krebs Joseph M and Krebs Barbara
Bought by
Krebs Joseph M and Krebs Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krebs Joseph M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $51,501 | $11,055 | $40,446 |
| 2024 | $567 | $50,492 | $10,839 | $39,653 |
| 2023 | $559 | $49,503 | $10,627 | $38,876 |
| 2022 | $550 | $48,533 | $10,419 | $38,114 |
| 2021 | $549 | $47,582 | $10,215 | $37,367 |
| 2020 | $552 | $47,095 | $10,111 | $36,984 |
| 2019 | $543 | $46,172 | $9,913 | $36,259 |
| 2018 | $495 | $45,268 | $9,719 | $35,549 |
| 2017 | $514 | $44,381 | $9,529 | $34,852 |
| 2016 | $506 | $43,512 | $9,343 | $34,169 |
| 2015 | $498 | $42,859 | $9,203 | $33,656 |
| 2014 | $488 | $42,020 | $9,023 | $32,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map