1805 W Augusta Ave Unit 23 Phoenix, AZ 85021
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,602 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 W Augusta Ave Unit 23, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently estimated at $256,901, approximately $195 per square foot. 1805 W Augusta Ave Unit 23 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Orangewood School, Washington High School, and SC Jensen Online.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1996
Sold by
Hart Michael M and Hart Carol J
Bought by
Hatcher Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,550
Outstanding Balance
$5,477
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$251,424
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Patricia | $61,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatcher Patricia | $59,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $8,236 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $865 | $7,844 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $865 | $17,780 | $3,550 | $14,230 |
| 2022 | $835 | $13,830 | $2,760 | $11,070 |
| 2021 | $856 | $13,670 | $2,730 | $10,940 |
| 2020 | $833 | $10,780 | $2,150 | $8,630 |
| 2019 | $818 | $9,250 | $1,850 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $795 | $7,910 | $1,580 | $6,330 |
| 2017 | $362 | $5,910 | $1,180 | $4,730 |
| 2016 | $356 | $4,600 | $920 | $3,680 |
| 2015 | $330 | $3,210 | $640 | $2,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map