1806 E Alondra Blvd Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $498,151
Studio
--
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 E Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $498,151, approximately $372 per square foot. 1806 E Alondra Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Danco Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$468,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Western Fidelity Trustees
Bought by
Clovest & Partner Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Danco Inc
Bought by
Clovest & Partner Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2020
Sold by
Jones Aima Lee and Aima Lee Jones Living Trust
Bought by
Danco Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Jones Alma Lee
Bought by
Jones Alma Lee and Alma Lee Jones Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Jones John W and Jones Alma Lee
Bought by
Jones John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Brian | $325,000 | Monarch Title | |
| Clovest & Partner Services Llc | $333,568 | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Clovest & Partner Services Llc | $365,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Danco Inc | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jones Alma Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Alma Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Jones John W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Brian | $30,000 | |
| Open | Rodriguez Brian | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,795 | $321,300 | $188,700 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $6,949 | $387,340 | $212,241 | $175,099 |
| 2023 | $6,871 | $379,746 | $208,080 | $171,666 |
| 2022 | $6,480 | $372,300 | $204,000 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $6,546 | $365,000 | $200,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $90,678 | $35,113 | $55,565 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $88,901 | $34,425 | $54,476 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $87,158 | $33,750 | $53,408 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $83,776 | $32,441 | $51,335 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $82,518 | $31,954 | $50,564 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $80,903 | $31,329 | $49,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map