Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Crabtree
Door 44 Realty
(303) 386-5449
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $459,000
Stroh Ranch Townhome shines with Chalet-peaked roof line, soaring ceilings, and tons of natural light. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and multi-level comfort, this gem welcomes you Home. Enjoy lounging in the main or mid-level, living rooms; an updated kitchen complete with quartz counters, eat-in island with quartz waterfall, SS appliances, and plenty of cupboard space; open dining area; convenient 1/2 bath; stepping out to relax on the balcony. Upper level boasts a primary retreat with vaulted ceilings, walk-in closet, and spacious 5-piece bathroom, 2 good-sized secondary bedrooms, full-bathroom, and well-situated laundry. Top it off with an oversized, 2-car attached garage and multiple large storage closets. This well maintained community has new exterior paint, lovely landscaping, and newly re-paved streets. Prime location close to pool, clubhouse, playground, and trails. Just minutes to Mainstreet and the abundance of amenities that Parker has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Door 44 Realty Brokerage Email: sarahcrabtree@door44realty.com,303-386-5449 License #100065408 Listed on: 06/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harriger Cory | $450,000 | Land Title | |
| Roettger Vickie R | $347,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Rosenthal Austen | $290,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hardin Suzanne L | $199,006 | Heritage Title | |
| Hardin Suzane L | $199,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of The West | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harriger Cory | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roettger Vickie R | $312,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenthal Austen | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardin Suzanne L | $179,105 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Sold | $450,000 | +1.1% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -0.9% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $270 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $33,280 | $7,480 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | $3,664 | $33,460 | $5,700 | $27,760 |
| 2023 | $3,875 | $33,460 | $5,700 | $27,760 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $23,590 | $2,430 | $21,160 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $23,590 | $2,430 | $21,160 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $23,910 | $2,500 | $21,410 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $23,910 | $2,500 | $21,410 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $21,680 | $1,800 | $19,880 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $21,680 | $1,800 | $19,880 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $19,240 | $1,990 | $17,250 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $19,240 | $1,990 | $17,250 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $16,810 | $1,990 | $14,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Crabtree
Door 44 Realty
(303) 386-5449
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joel Harriger
You 1st Realty
(720) 837-1780
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 3737892
APN: 2233-331-10-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.