181 Mcnair Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,768 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Mcnair Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $482,692, approximately $206 per square foot. 181 Mcnair Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple West Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,780 | $437,000 | $58,000 | $379,000 |
| 2024 | $8,780 | $437,000 | $58,000 | $379,000 |
| 2023 | $8,250 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $7,783 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $7,629 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $6,652 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $6,511 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $6,384 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $6,449 | $229,500 | $25,800 | $203,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $229,500 | $25,800 | $203,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $25,800 | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map