1811 E Lynn St Seattle, WA 98112
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,169,000 - $1,256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$1,095/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 E Lynn St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,215,573, approximately $1,095 per square foot. 1811 E Lynn St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Funk Cory Cannon and Englund Melissa
Bought by
Funk Cory Cannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$776,250
Outstanding Balance
$701,695
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$513,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Kaplan Frederick N and Kaplan Rebecca J
Bought by
Funk Cory Cannon and Englund Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Lackman Robert and Lackman Janet
Bought by
Kaplan Frederick N and Kaplan Rebecca J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |