18118 Coltman Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $895,740
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18118 Coltman Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $821,935, approximately $414 per square foot. 18118 Coltman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Northglen Capital Llc
Bought by
Dantignac Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,245
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$808,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Richardson Catherine A
Bought by
Northglen Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,245
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$808,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Richardson Catherine A and Robinson Catherine A
Bought by
Richardson Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Bond Danelda Ruth
Bought by
Robinson Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dantignac Sharon | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Northglen Capital Llc | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Richardson Catherine A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Robinson Catherine A | $185,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dantignac Sharon | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Catherine A | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Catherine A | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,194 | $450,701 | $315,494 | $135,207 |
| 2024 | $6,194 | $441,864 | $309,308 | $132,556 |
| 2023 | $6,072 | $433,201 | $303,244 | $129,957 |
| 2022 | $5,775 | $424,708 | $297,299 | $127,409 |
| 2021 | $5,705 | $416,381 | $291,470 | $124,911 |
| 2019 | $5,500 | $404,033 | $282,826 | $121,207 |
| 2018 | $5,387 | $396,112 | $277,281 | $118,831 |
| 2016 | $5,161 | $380,732 | $266,515 | $114,217 |
| 2015 | $5,060 | $375,014 | $262,512 | $112,502 |
| 2014 | $5,051 | $367,669 | $257,370 | $110,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map