1813 Elder Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Elder Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $550,971, approximately $280 per square foot. 1813 Elder Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Radaza Nicetas Fara Sobrepena and Radaza Rodolfo
Bought by
Radaza Nicetas Fara Sobrepe and Radaza Rodolfo Ferrer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Albert Ell and Albert Nicole E
Bought by
Radaza Nicetas Fara Sobrepe and Radaza Rodolfo Ferrer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,400
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2020
Sold by
Ell Albert and Ell Nicole
Bought by
Rlt Albert and Rlt Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Bridges Roman
Bought by
Eli Albert and Eli Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Bridges Roman
Bought by
Ell Nicole and Ell Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bridges Roman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,674
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Bruce Janet C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Ortez Robert A and Ortez Constance M
Bought by
Bruce Janet C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Ortez Robert A and Ortez Contance M
Bought by
Ortez Robert A and Ortez Constance M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Ortez Robert A and Ortez Constance M
Bought by
Ortez Robert A and Ortez Constance M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Ortez Robert A and Ortez Constance M
Bought by
Ortez Robert A and Ortez Constance M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radaza Nicetas Fara Sobrepe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Radaza Nicetas Fara Sobrepe | $530,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Rlt Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Eli Albert | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Ell Nicole | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Bridges Roman | $175,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $302,220 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bruce Janet C | $375,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ortez Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Ortez Robert A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ortez Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Radaza Nicetas Fara Sobrepe | $520,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Eli Albert | $281,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ell Nicole | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridges Roman | $172,674 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruce Janet C | $281,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortez Robert A | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,315 | $540,600 | $214,200 | $326,400 |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $407,433 | $155,468 | $251,965 |
| 2023 | $4,668 | $399,445 | $152,420 | $247,025 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $391,614 | $149,432 | $242,182 |
| 2021 | $4,398 | $383,936 | $146,502 | $237,434 |
| 2020 | $4,329 | $380,000 | $145,000 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $212,243 | $51,680 | $160,563 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $208,082 | $50,667 | $157,415 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $204,003 | $49,674 | $154,329 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $200,003 | $48,700 | $151,303 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $197,000 | $47,969 | $149,031 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $193,142 | $47,030 | $146,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map