1814 E Sunview Dr Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,121,669 - $1,222,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 E Sunview Dr, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,166,417, approximately $725 per square foot. 1814 E Sunview Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olive Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Mccurdy Logan Drew
Bought by
Mccurdy Logan Drew and Logan Drew Mccurdy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Sandra Naylor Familytrust and Naylor Sandra
Bought by
Sandra Naylor Family Trust and Mccurdy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Naylor Sandra
Bought by
Naylor Sandra and The Sandra Naylor Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccurdy Logan Drew | -- | None Available | |
| Mccdurdy Logan Drew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandra Naylor Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Naylor Sandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,201 | $85,221 | $33,153 | $52,068 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $83,550 | $32,502 | $51,048 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $81,912 | $31,864 | $50,048 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $882,000 | $783,119 | $98,881 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $78,732 | $30,627 | $48,105 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $77,925 | $30,313 | $47,612 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $76,398 | $29,719 | $46,679 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $74,900 | $29,136 | $45,764 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $73,432 | $28,565 | $44,867 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $71,993 | $28,005 | $43,988 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $70,912 | $27,584 | $43,328 |
| 2014 | $978 | $69,523 | $27,043 | $42,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map