1815 W 35th Place Los Angeles, CA 90018
Exposition Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,513 - $889,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 W 35th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90018 and is currently estimated at $794,628, approximately $470 per square foot. 1815 W 35th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birdielee V. Bright Elementary School, Susan Miller Dorsey Senior High School, and Lashon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Mayes Zandra and Gates Nequenta
Bought by
Mayes Zandra and Gates Nequenta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayes Zandra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $59,315 | $35,785 | $23,530 |
| 2024 | $963 | $58,153 | $35,084 | $23,069 |
| 2023 | $953 | $57,014 | $34,397 | $22,617 |
| 2022 | $922 | $55,897 | $33,723 | $22,174 |
| 2021 | $898 | $54,802 | $33,062 | $21,740 |
| 2019 | $876 | $53,179 | $32,082 | $21,097 |
| 2018 | $763 | $52,137 | $31,453 | $20,684 |
| 2016 | $712 | $50,115 | $30,233 | $19,882 |
| 2015 | $703 | $49,363 | $29,779 | $19,584 |
| 2014 | $716 | $48,397 | $29,196 | $19,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map