1816 Francisco St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,000 - $1,557,662
Studio
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 Francisco St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,165,166, approximately $791 per square foot. 1816 Francisco St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Washington Elementary School, and Oxford Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Kaur Shivinder B
Bought by
Sabhlok Ashok
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Sabhlok Ashok
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Brown Julienne
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Mayeri Ray and Mayeri Leon
Bought by
Brown Julienne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabhlok Ashok | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sabhlok Ashok | $436,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $663,202 | Servicelink | |
| Brown Julienne | $550,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Julienne | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Julienne | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,461 | $559,199 | $167,695 | $391,504 |
| 2024 | $9,461 | $548,239 | $164,409 | $383,830 |
| 2023 | $9,252 | $537,492 | $161,186 | $376,306 |
| 2022 | $9,065 | $526,955 | $158,026 | $368,929 |
| 2021 | $9,070 | $516,623 | $154,928 | $361,695 |
| 2020 | $8,554 | $511,329 | $153,340 | $357,989 |
| 2019 | $8,182 | $501,306 | $150,334 | $350,972 |
| 2018 | $8,033 | $491,481 | $147,388 | $344,093 |
| 2017 | $7,733 | $481,847 | $144,499 | $337,348 |
| 2016 | $7,459 | $472,401 | $141,666 | $330,735 |
| 2015 | $7,356 | $465,308 | $139,539 | $325,769 |
| 2014 | $7,335 | $456,194 | $136,806 | $319,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map