1817 Ingram Ave Richmond, VA 23224
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Ingram Ave, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $189,403, approximately $195 per square foot. 1817 Ingram Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Blackwell Elementary School, Thomas C. Boushall Middle School, and Open High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Ingram Avenue Land Trust
Bought by
Legacy Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Gaines Jonathan V
Bought by
Venture Guardian Llc and The 1817 Ingram Ave Land Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
P T L Real Estate Investm
Bought by
Gaines Jonathan V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Anthony Donald
Bought by
P T L Real Estate Investment
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Bought by
Anthony Donald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property