1817 Mustang Rd Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Mustang Rd, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $343,522, approximately $295 per square foot. 1817 Mustang Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $201,016 | $74,768 | $126,248 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $193,212 | $71,865 | $121,347 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $189,424 | $70,456 | $118,968 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $180,011 | $69,075 | $110,936 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $178,166 | $68,367 | $109,799 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $174,674 | $67,027 | $107,647 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $171,250 | $65,713 | $105,537 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $167,893 | $64,425 | $103,468 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $164,602 | $63,162 | $101,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,131 | $62,214 | $99,917 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,956 | $60,996 | $97,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map