NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2127 Mitchell Dr Arnold, CA 95223

Estimated Value: $781,399 - $875,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
3,288 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2023

Last sale price $809,000 $246 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $5,181 / mo

Highlights

  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • Forest View
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of September 2023

Elegant Fly In Acres home with room to spread out and enjoy. Well maintained with both a cozy family room and comfortable living room as well as an office plus sun room. The large master is on the main level and has an additional sitting area with outside access and of course a walk in closet. The master bathroom has jetted tub and a separate shower. There are two large bedrooms upstairs and a full bathroom with skylight. The laundry room doubles as a pantry and has a separate entrance that leads to the oversized three car garage. Speaking of the garage, there is a separate living space and full bathroom up above so you always have room for overflow sleepers. The garage has a utility sink and is extra deep for work space. All this on a gentle 1.14 acre lot. Being in Fly In Acres gives one the privilege of access to Fly In Lake for summer fun!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Ehret

Corcoran Icon Properties License #01199882 Listed on: 08/24/2023

Corcoran Icon Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Reichle

Cedar Creek Realty, Inc License #01012528

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1.14

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,288 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Separate Bedroom Exit
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Gas Tank Leased
  • Septic System

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Windows
  • Covered Deck
  • 1.14 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • Fly In Acres Association, Phone Number (209) 822-3102
  • Fly In Acres Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 024029020000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1.14 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse
  • Subdivision: Fly in Acres
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling
  • Fireplace Features: Pellet Stove, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Soaking Tub, Window, Shower Stall(s)
  • Master Bedroom Features: Outside Access, Walk-In Closet, Ground Floor
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Skylight/Solar Tube
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Family Room Features: Deck Attached
  • Kitchen Features: Synthetic Counter, Island, Butlers Pantry
  • Room Type: Library, Office, Den
  • Main Level: Dining Room, Family Room, Garage, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s)
  • Price Per Square Foot: 246.05
  • Square Footage: 3288.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood, Wall Insulation, Floor Insulation
  • Disclosures/Documents: Septic Certification, Pest Certification Available
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 800000.00
  • Lot Features: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Deck, Covered Deck
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Original
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Snow Line Above,Forest
  • View Description: Forest
  • Land Use: Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Facing Front, Side-by-Side, Detached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Gentle Down

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Propane Tank Leased
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Propane, Pellet Stove, Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Fly In Acres
  • Association Phone: (209) 822-3102

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Brett Harte Union

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1-Single Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 49658.00
  • Unit/Block/Lot: 1

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Windows

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 024029020000

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Calaveras

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2023
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
List Price
$800,000
Sold Price
$809,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,000
1.12%
Current Estimated Value
$806,850

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,150
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.10%
Original Mortgage
$509,000
Outstanding Balance
$498,205
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,645

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Robert Dalmas Dale
Bought by
Dale R Dalmas And Janice L Dalmas Family Trus and Dal Janice

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yury Taradzei $809,000 First American Title
Dale R Dalmas And Janice L Dalmas Family Trus -- --
Dalmas Dale R $750,000 The Sterling Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yury Taradzei $509,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2023 09/25/23 Sold $809,000 +1.1% $246 / Sq Ft
08/24/2023 08/24/23 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2023 08/24/23 For Sale $800,000 -- $243 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,442 $825,180 $51,000 $774,180
2023 $12,034 $965,808 $244,666 $721,142
2022 $11,677 $946,871 $239,869 $707,002
2021 $9,736 $755,000 $65,000 $690,000
2020 $9,406 $706,000 $65,000 $641,000
2019 $9,443 $706,000 $66,000 $640,000
2018 $9,082 $690,000 $66,000 $624,000
2017 $8,326 $625,000 $66,000 $559,000
2016 $7,792 $575,000 $67,000 $508,000
2015 -- $575,000 $67,000 $508,000
2014 -- $559,000 $50,000 $509,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 223600730

MetroList

APN: 024-029-020-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.