Seller's Agent in 2014
Zen Ziejewski
Real Broker
(949) 391-3141
6 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $930,000 - $976,000
Great 3 Bedroom 2 bath single level home. Close and convenient to freeway access, parks and local venues.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nibut Erwin | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nibut Eduardo R | -- | -- | |
| Nibut Eduardo R | -- | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nibut Erwin | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nibut Eduardo R | $169,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2014 11/25/14 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $361 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2014 11/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2014 11/24/14 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $361 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,901 | $345,656 | $260,102 | $85,554 |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $338,879 | $255,002 | $83,877 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $332,235 | $250,002 | $82,233 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $325,721 | $245,100 | $80,621 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $319,335 | $240,294 | $79,041 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $316,061 | $237,830 | $78,231 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $309,864 | $233,166 | $76,698 |
| 2018 | $3,498 | $303,789 | $228,594 | $75,195 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $297,833 | $224,112 | $73,721 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $291,994 | $219,718 | $72,276 |
| 2015 | $3,242 | $287,608 | $216,417 | $71,191 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $281,975 | $212,178 | $69,797 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Zen Ziejewski
Real Broker
(949) 391-3141
6 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC14248693
APN: 039-343-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.