1820 Lindbergh Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,000 - $784,339
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Lindbergh Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $759,835, approximately $532 per square foot. 1820 Lindbergh Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School and R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Perez Arturo L
Bought by
Perez Arturo L and Gonzalez Ma Luisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Perez Arturo Longoria
Bought by
Perez Arturo Longoria and Gurrola Ma Luisa Gonzalez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Zafra Abraham G and Zafra Veronica S
Bought by
Perez Arturo Longoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,889
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,946
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Arturo L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Arturo Longoria | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Arturo Longoria | $515,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Arturo Longoria | $412,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Arturo Longoria | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,533 | $717,858 | $358,931 | $358,927 |
| 2024 | $8,533 | $690,000 | $448,000 | $242,000 |
| 2023 | $8,192 | $674,000 | $438,000 | $236,000 |
| 2022 | $7,327 | $609,000 | $396,000 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $6,204 | $509,000 | $332,000 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $5,800 | $462,000 | $301,000 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $5,810 | $467,000 | $304,000 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $5,296 | $423,000 | $275,000 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $4,778 | $394,000 | $256,000 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $4,549 | $381,000 | $248,000 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $4,473 | $365,000 | $238,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $313,000 | $204,000 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map