1821 Lindbergh Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $783,030
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Lindbergh Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $765,258, approximately $552 per square foot. 1821 Lindbergh Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School and R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Hicks John C and Hicks Barbara J
Bought by
Tiscareno Efrain M and Tiscareno Neira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,073
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$497,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Hicks John C and Hicks Barbara J
Bought by
Hicks John C and Hicks Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiscareno Efrain M | $590,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Hicks John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History