1820 Stanley Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,206,000 - $1,326,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Stanley Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,269,641, approximately $534 per square foot. 1820 Stanley Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Kenmotsu Keith Akira and Kenmotsu Joan
Bought by
Kenmotsu Living Trust and Kenmotsu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenmotsu Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kenmotsu Keith Akira | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $282,822 | $103,014 | $179,808 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $277,277 | $100,994 | $176,283 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $271,841 | $99,014 | $172,827 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $266,511 | $97,072 | $169,439 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $261,286 | $95,169 | $166,117 |
| 2020 | $3,465 | $258,607 | $94,193 | $164,414 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $253,537 | $92,346 | $161,191 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $248,566 | $90,535 | $158,031 |
| 2017 | $3,213 | $243,693 | $88,760 | $154,933 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $238,915 | $87,019 | $151,896 |
| 2015 | $3,105 | $235,327 | $85,712 | $149,615 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $230,718 | $84,033 | $146,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map