1821 Blueridge Ct Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Blueridge Ct, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $505,174, approximately $247 per square foot. 1821 Blueridge Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including M. Robert Adkison Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2012
Sold by
Oliver Kyong Cha
Bought by
Oliver Kyong Cha and The K Oliver Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Fliflet Jadeen
Bought by
Fliflet Stanley P and Fliflet Jadeen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Fliflet Stanley P and Fliflet Jadeen
Bought by
Fliflet Jadeen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Kyong Cha | -- | None Available | |
| Fliflet Stanley P | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Fliflet Jadeen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fliflet Stanley P | $206,500 | |
| Closed | Fliflet Jadeen | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $259,284 | $67,975 | $191,309 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $254,201 | $66,643 | $187,558 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $249,218 | $65,337 | $183,881 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $244,332 | $64,056 | $180,276 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $239,542 | $62,800 | $176,742 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $237,087 | $62,157 | $174,930 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $232,439 | $60,939 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $227,883 | $59,745 | $168,138 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $223,416 | $58,574 | $164,842 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $219,036 | $57,426 | $161,610 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $215,747 | $56,564 | $159,183 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $211,521 | $55,456 | $156,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map