Seller's Agent in 2026
Emily Krikorian
RE/MAX
(757) 603-0399
6 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $192,036
ALL BRICK 4 bed/1 bath RANCH. Recent Updates include: Gas Tankless Water heater 2019. HVAC 2018. Replacement Windows, Aluminum Wrapped Trim and Siding. This Property has a low maintenance exterior and is ready for you to make the interior your own!! 1150 sqft of living space. Primary bedroom offers privacy and sits separately from the additional 3 bedrooms! Fully Fenced Backyard, 8X8 covered patio, 8X14 Attached Shed, at rear of property, could be converted to a laundry room!! 96 Sqft of Garage Storage. Huge Closets and Lots of Storage Space!! This property is ready for your own touches.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Doan | $181,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Sold | $181,000 | +1.1% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $185,400 | $55,000 | $130,400 |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $166,300 | $55,000 | $111,300 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $146,200 | $55,000 | $91,200 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $130,600 | $50,000 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $113,200 | $42,000 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $107,700 | $38,300 | $69,400 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $104,700 | $38,300 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $105,700 | $38,300 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $432 | $105,700 | $38,300 | $67,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Emily Krikorian
RE/MAX
(757) 603-0399
6 in this area
91 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Linh Do
Fathom Realty
(757) 236-2329
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10608912
APN: 12004917
Ask me questions while you tour the home.