1821 Murrietta Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Murrietta Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $381,633, approximately $373 per square foot. 1821 Murrietta Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Figueroa Maria Cristina
Bought by
Figueroa Hector
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,481
Outstanding Balance
$69,176
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Figueroa Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,481
Outstanding Balance
$69,176
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Severns Edward J and Odell Severns Pamela S
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,481
Outstanding Balance
$69,176
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Odell Pamela Sue
Bought by
Severns Edward J and Odell Severns Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Hector | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Figueroa Hector | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $85,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Severns Edward J | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Hector | $106,481 | |
| Previous Owner | Severns Edward J | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $148,431 | $45,171 | $103,260 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $145,522 | $44,286 | $101,236 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $142,669 | $43,418 | $99,251 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $139,872 | $42,567 | $97,305 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $137,131 | $41,733 | $95,398 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $135,726 | $41,306 | $94,420 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $133,066 | $40,497 | $92,569 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $130,457 | $39,703 | $90,754 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $127,900 | $38,925 | $88,975 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $125,393 | $38,162 | $87,231 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $123,510 | $37,589 | $85,921 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $121,091 | $36,853 | $84,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map