1823 Olde Buckingham Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 Olde Buckingham Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $219,334, approximately $146 per square foot. 1823 Olde Buckingham Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Williams Christian A
Bought by
Hogge Karen Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,828
Outstanding Balance
$107,274
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Criswell Kyle W
Bought by
Williams Christian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Mcgowan Brandi D
Bought by
Criswell Kyle W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,752
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Finnegan M Eileen
Bought by
Mcgowan Brandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,175
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogge Karen Mae | $125,000 | Lytle Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Williams Christian A | $140,000 | -- | |
| Criswell Kyle W | $128,000 | -- | |
| Mcgowan Brandi | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogge Karen Mae | $120,828 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Christian A | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Criswell Kyle W | $130,752 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgowan Brandi | $75,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $198,500 | $48,000 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $182,300 | $40,000 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $173,700 | $40,000 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $148,700 | $30,000 | $118,700 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $119,500 | $25,000 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $114,300 | $25,000 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $108,900 | $25,000 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $107,900 | $25,000 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $122,800 | $30,000 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map