1826 N Holly Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $543,474 - $598,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1826 N Holly Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $581,369, approximately $286 per square foot. 1826 N Holly Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Deswal Nirmal and Punia Daksh
Bought by
Deswal Nirmal and Punia Diksha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2018
Sold by
Deswal Nirmal
Bought by
Deswal Nirmal and Punia Daksh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,376
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Gulaya Krishna
Bought by
Deswal Nirmal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Gulaya Krishna
Bought by
Gulaya Krishna and Deswal Nirmal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Deswal Nirmal
Bought by
Gulaya Krishna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Ray David A and Ray Loraine
Bought by
Deswal Nirmal and Gulaya Krishna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,200
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Granville Homes Inc
Bought by
Ray David A and Ray Loraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deswal Nirmal | -- | None Available | |
| Deswal Nirmal | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deswal Nirmal | -- | None Available | |
| Gulaya Krishna | -- | None Available | |
| Gulaya Krishna | -- | -- | |
| Deswal Nirmal | $384,000 | Stewart Title Of Fresno | |
| Deswal Nirmal | -- | Stewart Title Of Fresno | |
| Ray David A | $198,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deswal Nirmal | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deswal Nirmal | $307,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray David A | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Deswal Nirmal | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $301,062 | $128,110 | $172,952 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $289,374 | $123,137 | $166,237 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $283,701 | $120,723 | $162,978 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $278,139 | $118,356 | $159,783 |
| 2020 | $3,659 | $275,288 | $117,143 | $158,145 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $269,892 | $114,847 | $155,045 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $264,601 | $112,596 | $152,005 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $259,414 | $110,389 | $149,025 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $254,328 | $108,225 | $146,103 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $250,509 | $106,600 | $143,909 |
| 2014 | $3,453 | $245,603 | $104,512 | $141,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map