1827 Brooklyn Ave Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $987,000 - $1,461,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,596
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 Brooklyn Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,172,365, approximately $451 per square foot. 1827 Brooklyn Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 119 Amersfort, Andries Hudde School, and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2021
Sold by
Miller (Guardian Of Property Ira K
Bought by
Leila Revels Supplemental Needs Trust and Miller As Trustee, Ira K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leila Revels Supplemental Needs Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,902 | $76,560 | $18,960 | $57,600 |
| 2025 | $8,476 | $72,240 | $18,960 | $53,280 |
| 2024 | $8,476 | $72,360 | $18,960 | $53,400 |
| 2023 | $8,428 | $77,640 | $18,960 | $58,680 |
| 2022 | $7,816 | $73,740 | $18,960 | $54,780 |
| 2021 | $7,773 | $74,940 | $18,960 | $55,980 |
| 2019 | $7,357 | $64,140 | $18,960 | $45,180 |
| 2018 | $7,050 | $34,583 | $14,808 | $19,775 |
| 2017 | $6,651 | $32,626 | $14,877 | $17,749 |
| 2016 | $6,153 | $30,780 | $18,960 | $11,820 |
| 2015 | $3,907 | $31,063 | $13,548 | $17,515 |
| 2014 | $3,907 | $29,306 | $10,871 | $18,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map