1829 Nadina St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $962,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 Nadina St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $871,694, approximately $593 per square foot. 1829 Nadina St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ord Terrace Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Ahrenstorff Elizabeth G and Ahrenstorff Mark Wayne
Bought by
Ahrenstorff Elizabeth G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahrenstorff Elizabeth G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $259,221 | $78,078 | $181,143 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $254,140 | $76,548 | $177,592 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $249,158 | $75,048 | $174,110 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $244,274 | $73,577 | $170,697 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $239,485 | $72,135 | $167,350 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $237,031 | $71,396 | $165,635 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $232,385 | $69,997 | $162,388 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $227,829 | $68,625 | $159,204 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $223,363 | $67,280 | $156,083 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $218,984 | $65,961 | $153,023 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $215,696 | $64,971 | $150,725 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $211,472 | $63,699 | $147,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map