1830 Graydon Ave Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $248,632
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 Graydon Ave, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $242,658, approximately $89 per square foot. 1830 Graydon Ave is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Bought by
Strobel Lucinda Lucinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,138
Interest Rate
2.88%
Estimated Equity
$139,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Askerooth Lyle
Bought by
Carlson Bonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strobel Lucinda Lucinda | $145,000 | -- | |
| Carlson Bonnie | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strobel Lucinda Lucinda | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $186,500 | $49,800 | $136,700 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $192,600 | $47,300 | $145,300 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $177,200 | $45,300 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $154,000 | $39,500 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $131,200 | $36,000 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $126,800 | $35,300 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $120,000 | $35,300 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $119,600 | $35,100 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $89,418 | $27,010 | $62,408 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $74,200 | $18,600 | $55,600 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $75,100 | $15,000 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | $539 | $75,400 | $14,100 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map