1832 S 5th Ave Unit A Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $625,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,039
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 S 5th Ave Unit A, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $603,372, approximately $580 per square foot. 1832 S 5th Ave Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wild Rose Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Chong Lee K and Chong Lee
Bought by
Chong Lee K and Chong Kaori S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,500
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2001
Sold by
Toyne David L
Bought by
Chong Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,950
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chong Lee K | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chong Lee | $168,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chong Lee K | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Chong Lee | $162,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $253,127 | $130,634 | $122,493 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $248,165 | $128,073 | $120,092 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $243,300 | $125,562 | $117,738 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $238,530 | $123,100 | $115,430 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $233,854 | $120,687 | $113,167 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $226,919 | $117,108 | $109,811 |
| 2018 | $3,072 | $222,470 | $114,812 | $107,658 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $213,833 | $110,354 | $103,479 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $210,622 | $108,697 | $101,925 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $206,497 | $106,568 | $99,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map