1833 S 5th St Alhambra, CA 91803
Estimated Value: $1,224,000 - $2,006,898
7
Beds
6
Baths
3,944
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 S 5th St, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $1,569,475, approximately $397 per square foot. 1833 S 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Stephen Martyr School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Do Steven Nam
Bought by
Do & Du Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Palmer Carmen and The Palmer Trust
Bought by
Do Steven Nam and Du Amy Do
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Palmer Carmen and Palmer Trust
Bought by
Palmer Carmen and Sub Trust A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Palmer Frank D and Palmer Carmen
Bought by
Palmer Frank D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do & Du Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Do Steven Nam | $815,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Palmer Carmen | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Frank D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,040 | $1,044,146 | $640,583 | $403,563 |
| 2024 | $13,040 | $1,023,673 | $628,023 | $395,650 |
| 2023 | $12,925 | $1,003,602 | $615,709 | $387,893 |
| 2022 | $12,315 | $983,925 | $603,637 | $380,288 |
| 2021 | $12,176 | $964,633 | $591,801 | $372,832 |
| 2019 | $11,754 | $936,024 | $574,249 | $361,775 |
| 2018 | $11,746 | $917,672 | $562,990 | $354,682 |
| 2016 | $10,792 | $882,039 | $541,129 | $340,910 |
| 2015 | $10,632 | $868,791 | $533,001 | $335,790 |
| 2014 | $10,501 | $851,774 | $522,561 | $329,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map