1834 Sheep Ranch Loop Chula Vista, CA 91913
Otay Ranch Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,258 - $908,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1834 Sheep Ranch Loop, Chula Vista, CA 91913 and is currently estimated at $888,565, approximately $499 per square foot. 1834 Sheep Ranch Loop is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Corky McMillin Elementary School, Rancho Del Rey Middle School, and Olympian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Vasper Alika Matthew and Vasper Michella
Bought by
Vasper Alika Matthew and Vasper Michella Reyes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Vasper Michella and Reyes Michella
Bought by
Vasper Michella and Vasper Alika Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,839
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$594,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Lim Danny B
Bought by
Reyes Michella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Reyes Michella
Bought by
Reyes Michella and Lim Danny Boy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Continental Residential Inc
Bought by
Detorres Paola Marin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,532
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton San Diego Holding Company Inc
Bought by
Reyes Michella and Reyes Jan Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,532
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasper Alika Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Vasper Michella | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Reyes Michella | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Michella | -- | -- | |
| Reyes Michella | -- | United Title Company | |
| Detorres Paola Marin | $511,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Reyes Michella | $303,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasper Michella | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Michella | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Detorres Paola Marin | $383,532 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Michella | $242,348 | |
| Closed | Reyes Michella | $60,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,811 | $624,006 | $326,475 | $297,531 |
| 2024 | $9,811 | $611,772 | $320,074 | $291,698 |
| 2023 | $9,646 | $599,778 | $313,799 | $285,979 |
| 2022 | $9,363 | $588,019 | $307,647 | $280,372 |
| 2021 | $9,168 | $576,490 | $301,615 | $274,875 |
| 2020 | $8,624 | $540,000 | $228,000 | $312,000 |
| 2019 | $8,477 | $535,000 | $226,000 | $309,000 |
| 2018 | $8,397 | $530,000 | $224,000 | $306,000 |
| 2017 | $8,038 | $500,000 | $212,000 | $288,000 |
| 2016 | $7,672 | $480,000 | $204,000 | $276,000 |
| 2015 | $7,266 | $450,000 | $192,000 | $258,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $410,000 | $175,000 | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map