A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrew Barr
@properties
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $471,000
A Beacon in Bates-Hendricks: Nestled on a tree-lined street and surrounded by exciting renovations, this new construction home is bursting with charm. Light-filled w/ 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a chef’s kitchen that is truly the heart of the home w/ quartz countertops, SS appliances, a wine fridge & walk-in pantry. The open floor-plan features LVP flooring & stylish bathrooms w/ lighted mirrors, 10’ ceilings, high end finishes and a gas fireplace create a feeling of cozy elegance. Enjoy the large fenced-in backyard and patio that looks out onto a fully fenced yard & 2-car garage. Walkability to restaurants and shops or easily accessible bike lanes make for convenient trips to downtown and Fountain Square.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Andrew Barr
@properties Listed on: 08/26/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Thomas Stemlar
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Daniel M | -- | Foundation Title | |
| Hammer Out Homes Inc | $17,188 | None Available | |
| Renew Indianapolis Inc | $17,188 | None Available | |
| City Of Indianapolis | $8,050 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Daniel M | $439,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Sold | $440,000 | -4.1% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | For Sale | $459,000 | +1368.8% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Sold | $31,250 | 0.0% | $36 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2020 07/21/20 | Off Market | $31,250 | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2020 06/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | Price Changed | $31,250 | 0.0% | $36 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | For Sale | $31,250 | 0.0% | $36 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2020 01/06/20 | Off Market | $31,250 | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | Price Changed | $34,550 | -9.9% | $40 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2019 02/07/19 | For Sale | $38,363 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,569 | $400,700 | $19,600 | $381,100 |
| 2024 | $4,580 | $379,600 | $19,600 | $360,000 |
| 2023 | $4,580 | $376,000 | $19,600 | $356,400 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $322,700 | $19,600 | $303,100 |
| 2021 | $452 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrew Barr
@properties
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Thomas Stemlar
F.C. Tucker Company
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bruce Baird
Intend Indiana, Inc.
(317) 932-3772
15 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21879881
APN: 49-11-13-208-203.000-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.