1835 White Oak Dr Menlo Park, CA 94025
Central Menlo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $7,906,000 - $9,872,039
5
Beds
7
Baths
5,555
Sq Ft
$1,576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 White Oak Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $8,755,760, approximately $1,576 per square foot. 1835 White Oak Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Oak Knoll Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2021
Sold by
Quintini Stefano and Quintini Renata
Bought by
Infinito Trust Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Quintini Stefano and Quintini Renata
Bought by
Quintini Stefano and Quintini Renata
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,675,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Messmer Matthew G and Messmer Brittany K
Bought by
Quintini Stefano and Quintini Renata
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,675,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Kenealy Deglin F and Kenealy Heather P
Bought by
Messmer Matthew G and Messmer Brittany K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,500,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Kenealy Deglin F and Kenealy Heather P
Bought by
Kenealy Deglin F and Kenealy Heather P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Kenealy Deglin F and Kenealy Heather P
Bought by
Kenealy Deglin F and Kenealy Heather P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Pars Homes Inc
Bought by
Kenealy Deglin F and Kenealy Heather P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,492,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Kamangar Parviz
Bought by
Pars Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Walcher Bruce
Bought by
Kamangar Parviz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Infinito Trust Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Quintini Stefano | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Quintini Stefano | $7,175,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Messmer Matthew G | $4,482,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kenealy Deglin F | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kenealy Deglin F | -- | None Available | |
| Kenealy Deglin F | $4,275,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Pars Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Kamangar Parviz | $1,300,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quintini Stefano | $4,675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Messmer Matthew G | $2,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenealy Deglin F | $1,300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenealy Deglin F | $1,492,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kamangar Parviz | $975,000 | |
| Closed | Kenealy Deglin F | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85,927 | $7,766,450 | $4,221,485 | $3,544,965 |
| 2023 | $85,927 | $7,464,870 | $4,057,560 | $3,407,310 |
| 2022 | $82,107 | $7,318,500 | $3,978,000 | $3,340,500 |
| 2021 | $59,180 | $5,200,918 | $2,600,459 | $2,600,459 |
| 2020 | $58,918 | $5,147,590 | $2,573,795 | $2,573,795 |
| 2019 | $58,143 | $5,046,658 | $2,523,329 | $2,523,329 |
| 2018 | $56,761 | $4,947,704 | $2,473,852 | $2,473,852 |
| 2017 | $55,977 | $4,850,692 | $2,425,346 | $2,425,346 |
| 2016 | $54,693 | $4,755,582 | $2,377,791 | $2,377,791 |
| 2015 | $54,258 | $4,684,150 | $2,342,075 | $2,342,075 |
| 2014 | $53,416 | $4,592,394 | $2,296,197 | $2,296,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map