1836 Orangetree Ln Mountain View, CA 94040
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,391,000 - $3,803,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$2,421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1836 Orangetree Ln, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,539,250, approximately $2,420 per square foot. 1836 Orangetree Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Correia Michael E
Bought by
Correia Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Correia Michael E and Correia Lauren
Bought by
Correia Michael E and Correia Lauren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correia Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Correia Michael E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $233,927 | $85,224 | $148,703 |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $229,341 | $83,553 | $145,788 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $224,845 | $81,915 | $142,930 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $220,437 | $80,309 | $140,128 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $216,116 | $78,735 | $137,381 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $213,901 | $77,928 | $135,973 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $209,707 | $76,400 | $133,307 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $205,596 | $74,902 | $130,694 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $201,566 | $73,434 | $128,132 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $197,615 | $71,995 | $125,620 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $194,648 | $70,914 | $123,734 |
| 2014 | $2,998 | $187,392 | $69,525 | $117,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map