1841 Limetree Ln Mountain View, CA 94040
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,835,000 - $3,602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$2,412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 Limetree Ln, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,306,840, approximately $2,411 per square foot. 1841 Limetree Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Mulcaster Jennifer and Mulcaster Kenneth
Bought by
Mulcaster Porter Living Trust and Mulcaster
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Stubbs Robert L
Bought by
Porter Kenneth and Mulcaster Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
Stubbs Robert L
Bought by
Stubbs Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Stubbs Robert L and Stubbs Jean L
Bought by
Stubbs Robert L and Stubbs Jean L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulcaster Porter Living Trust | -- | Zohar Gadi | |
| Porter Kenneth | $1,121,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Stubbs Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Stubbs Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Stubbs Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porter Kenneth | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Kenneth | $729,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,023 | $1,447,644 | $1,013,290 | $434,354 |
| 2024 | $17,023 | $1,419,260 | $993,422 | $425,838 |
| 2023 | $16,781 | $1,391,433 | $973,944 | $417,489 |
| 2022 | $16,634 | $1,364,151 | $954,848 | $409,303 |
| 2021 | $16,722 | $1,337,404 | $936,126 | $401,278 |
| 2020 | $16,854 | $1,323,692 | $926,528 | $397,164 |
| 2019 | $16,048 | $1,297,738 | $908,361 | $389,377 |
| 2018 | $15,882 | $1,272,293 | $890,550 | $381,743 |
| 2017 | $15,285 | $1,247,347 | $873,089 | $374,258 |
| 2016 | $14,912 | $1,222,890 | $855,970 | $366,920 |
| 2015 | $14,692 | $1,204,522 | $843,113 | $361,409 |
| 2014 | $14,529 | $1,180,928 | $826,598 | $354,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map