184 Rockaway Rd Oak View, CA 93022
Estimated Value: $751,333 - $1,066,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Rockaway Rd, Oak View, CA 93022 and is currently estimated at $930,333, approximately $654 per square foot. 184 Rockaway Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Krout Timothy Z and Krout Brenda D
Bought by
Krout Timothy Z and Krout Brenda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Agnes Rambo and Agnes William Howard
Bought by
Krout Timothy Z and Krout Brenda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krout Timothy Z | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Krout Timothy Z | $75,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $209,080 | $58,387 | $150,693 |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $204,981 | $57,242 | $147,739 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $200,962 | $56,119 | $144,843 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $197,022 | $55,019 | $142,003 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $193,159 | $53,940 | $139,219 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $191,181 | $53,388 | $137,793 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $187,434 | $52,342 | $135,092 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $183,760 | $51,316 | $132,444 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $180,158 | $50,310 | $129,848 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $176,626 | $49,324 | $127,302 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $173,975 | $48,584 | $125,391 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $170,569 | $47,633 | $122,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map