185 Maynard Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Maynard Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $449,772, approximately $262 per square foot. 185 Maynard Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Zwicker William E and Bochnovic Barbara
Bought by
Mcdougall Kenneth R and Mcdougall Nancy Catheryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,234
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$341,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Tryk Marcellus A and Tryk Margaret H
Bought by
Zwicker William E and Bochnovic Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Grace Knapp Eleanor and Maederer Bruce A
Bought by
Hautala Margaret H and Tryk Donald Tod
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,450
Interest Rate
7.64%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area