188 Maynard Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Maynard Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $390,951, approximately $327 per square foot. 188 Maynard Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Russell Randy A and Russell Lorie M
Bought by
Aley James D and Aley Johanna C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,300
Outstanding Balance
$157,958
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$232,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Sold by
Roy Terry H and Magis Laura C
Bought by
Russell Randy A and Russell Lorie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,837
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Roy Terry H
Bought by
Roy Terry H and Magis Laura C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
7.05%