Seller's Agent in 2024
Joe Nunez
Cal-Prime Realty
(661) 209-1102
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $398,163
Are you looking for a property with endless possibilities? Look no further! Located in a well-established neighborhood in Merced. With over 2000 square feet living space you'll find Open floor-plan featuring a spacious kitchen that opens up to the great room. You'll also find a formal dining room, formal living room 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms with great receiving area and yard.
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Saul Ojeda | $380,000 | First American Title | |
| Jaure Jimenez Jared Raudel | -- | -- | |
| Jauregui Raudel | -- | Servicelink | |
| Jauregui Raudel | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $88,750 | Accommodation | |
| Cabanas Jose L | -- | None Available | |
| Cabanas Jose L | -- | Fidelity Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Saul Ojeda | $368,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabanas Jose L | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabanas Jose L | $137,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | Sold | $380,000 | +1.4% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2024 02/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2024 02/08/24 | For Sale | $374,900 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2024 01/04/24 | Price Changed | $374,900 | -5.8% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2023 09/16/23 | Price Changed | $398,000 | -1.7% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | For Sale | $405,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $387,600 | $96,900 | $290,700 |
| 2024 | $906 | $82,246 | $10,118 | $72,128 |
| 2023 | $894 | $80,634 | $9,920 | $70,714 |
| 2022 | $805 | $79,054 | $9,726 | $69,328 |
| 2021 | $802 | $77,505 | $9,536 | $67,969 |
| 2020 | $805 | $76,712 | $9,439 | $67,273 |
| 2019 | $791 | $75,208 | $9,254 | $65,954 |
| 2018 | $721 | $73,734 | $9,073 | $64,661 |
| 2017 | $746 | $72,290 | $8,896 | $63,394 |
| 2016 | $733 | $70,873 | $8,722 | $62,151 |
| 2015 | $799 | $69,809 | $8,591 | $61,218 |
| 2014 | $782 | $68,442 | $8,423 | $60,019 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joe Nunez
Cal-Prime Realty
(661) 209-1102
20 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 601250
APN: 034-162-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.