1850 W Marinette Ave Unit B Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $583,071 - $699,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 W Marinette Ave Unit B, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $626,768, approximately $331 per square foot. 1850 W Marinette Ave Unit B is a home located in Tulare County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Spaunhurst Richard and Spaunhurst Kathleen Marie
Bought by
Spaunhurst Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Turner Drew
Bought by
Spaunhurst Richard and Spaunhurst Kathleen Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaunhurst Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Spaunhurst Richard | $65,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,474 | $412,315 | $107,981 | $304,334 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $404,231 | $105,864 | $298,367 |
| 2023 | $4,358 | $396,306 | $103,789 | $292,517 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $388,536 | $101,754 | $286,782 |
| 2021 | $4,237 | $380,918 | $99,759 | $281,159 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $377,012 | $98,736 | $278,276 |
| 2019 | $4,012 | $369,620 | $96,800 | $272,820 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $362,373 | $94,902 | $267,471 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $355,267 | $93,041 | $262,226 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $348,301 | $91,217 | $257,084 |
| 2015 | $3,623 | $343,069 | $89,847 | $253,222 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $336,349 | $88,087 | $248,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map