2074 W Marinette Ave Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2074 W Marinette Ave, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $537,713, approximately $259 per square foot. 2074 W Marinette Ave is a home located in Tulare County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Notarnicola Nick
Bought by
Notarnicola Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Turner Drew
Bought by
Notarnicola Kathleen M and Lagrutta Edward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Notarnicola Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Notarnicola Nick | -- | None Available | |
| Notarnicola Kathleen M | $75,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Notarnicola Kathleen M | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $167,082 | $52,744 | $114,338 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $163,880 | $57,462 | $106,418 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $153,506 | $48,339 | $105,167 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $158,761 | $44,929 | $113,832 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $161,216 | $40,215 | $121,001 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $160,807 | $40,099 | $120,708 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $161,692 | $40,061 | $121,631 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $163,550 | $36,212 | $127,338 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $162,261 | $35,027 | $127,234 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $154,846 | $32,561 | $122,285 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $150,382 | $33,834 | $116,548 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $144,347 | $32,692 | $111,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map