1857 Luxton St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $529,699 - $696,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
570
Sq Ft
$1,113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1857 Luxton St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $634,675, approximately $1,113 per square foot. 1857 Luxton St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ord Terrace Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $80,267 | $42,248 | $38,019 |
| 2024 | $892 | $78,694 | $41,420 | $37,274 |
| 2023 | $921 | $77,152 | $40,608 | $36,544 |
| 2022 | $909 | $75,640 | $39,812 | $35,828 |
| 2021 | $896 | $74,158 | $39,032 | $35,126 |
| 2020 | $865 | $73,398 | $38,632 | $34,766 |
| 2019 | $901 | $71,960 | $37,875 | $34,085 |
| 2018 | $869 | $70,550 | $37,133 | $33,417 |
| 2017 | $810 | $69,167 | $36,405 | $32,762 |
| 2016 | $796 | $67,812 | $35,692 | $32,120 |
| 2015 | $785 | $66,794 | $35,156 | $31,638 |
| 2014 | $773 | $65,487 | $34,468 | $31,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map