18634 3rd St Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18634 3rd St, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $328,619, approximately $265 per square foot. 18634 3rd St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Robertson James E and Robertson Denise M
Bought by
Garrity Patrick L and Williams Anne K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,495
Outstanding Balance
$1,747
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$326,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1991
Sold by
Joseph John Edward and Joseph Melissa A
Bought by
Robertson James E and Robertson Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
9.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1990
Sold by
Alaska Housing Finance Corp
Bought by
Joseph John Edward and Joseph Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,520
Interest Rate
10.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrity Patrick L | -- | -- | |
| Robertson James E | -- | -- | |
| Robertson James E | -- | -- | |
| Joseph John Edward | -- | -- | |
| Joseph John Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrity Patrick L | $122,495 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson James E | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joseph John Edward | $85,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,420 | $350,000 | $121,900 | $228,100 |
| 2024 | $5,420 | $339,400 | $107,800 | $231,600 |
| 2023 | $5,234 | $318,200 | $103,300 | $214,900 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $311,400 | $98,400 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $5,123 | $289,600 | $98,400 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $289,800 | $98,400 | $191,400 |
| 2019 | $4,614 | $287,300 | $98,400 | $188,900 |
| 2018 | $4,357 | $271,100 | $83,800 | $187,300 |
| 2017 | $4,229 | $267,300 | $83,800 | $183,500 |
| 2016 | $3,475 | $246,900 | $83,800 | $163,100 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $247,000 | $83,900 | $163,100 |
| 2014 | $3,475 | $250,600 | $86,200 | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map