18643 3rd St Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $401,375
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18643 3rd St, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $355,094, approximately $231 per square foot. 18643 3rd St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Hickey Nikki K
Bought by
Dude Holding Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Dube Tina C
Bought by
Hickey Nikki K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,750
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Dube Tina C and Teague Tina Crystal
Bought by
Dube Tina C and Dube Nicholas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,881
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Gifford Michelle
Bought by
Teague Tina Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Noyles Christopher C and Noyles Joanne R
Bought by
Gifford Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Miller Glenn W and Miller Karen A
Bought by
Noyles Christopher C and Noyles Joanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,604
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dude Holding Company Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hickey Nikki K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dube Tina C | -- | Auta | |
| Teague Tina Crystal | -- | Atga | |
| Gifford Michelle | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc | |
| Noyles Christopher C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hickey Nikki K | $267,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dube Tina C | $252,881 | |
| Previous Owner | Teague Tina Crystal | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gifford Michelle | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noyles Christopher C | $126,604 | |
| Closed | Gifford Michelle | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,752 | $370,600 | $121,900 | $248,700 |
| 2024 | $5,752 | $360,200 | $107,800 | $252,400 |
| 2023 | $5,422 | $329,600 | $103,300 | $226,300 |
| 2022 | $5,252 | $316,600 | $98,300 | $218,300 |
| 2021 | $5,249 | $296,700 | $98,300 | $198,400 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $294,700 | $98,300 | $196,400 |
| 2019 | $4,728 | $294,400 | $98,300 | $196,100 |
| 2018 | $4,437 | $276,100 | $83,800 | $192,300 |
| 2017 | $4,362 | $275,700 | $83,800 | $191,900 |
| 2016 | $3,465 | $272,300 | $83,800 | $188,500 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $272,400 | $83,900 | $188,500 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $274,400 | $86,100 | $188,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map