1868 Candle Pine Ln Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $718,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1868 Candle Pine Ln, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $674,614, approximately $569 per square foot. 1868 Candle Pine Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Boyd John
Bought by
Zangeneh Fereshteh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Boyd John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Holland Jeffrey A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Cruz Dustin M and Cruz Camile
Bought by
Holland Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Collett Stephen and Collett Laura M
Bought by
Cruz Dustin M and Cruz Camile
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Collett Stephen
Bought by
Collett Stephen and Collett Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Veranda Village Ii Llc
Bought by
Collett Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,850
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zangeneh Fereshteh | $327,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Boyd John | $265,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $275,429 | Accommodation | |
| Holland Jeffrey A | $515,000 | Multiple | |
| Cruz Dustin M | $335,000 | American Title Co | |
| Collett Stephen | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Collett Stephen | $187,500 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zangeneh Fereshteh | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland Jeffrey A | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Dustin M | $49,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Dustin M | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collett Stephen | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collett Stephen | $181,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,196 | $411,346 | $205,674 | $205,672 |
| 2024 | $5,196 | $403,281 | $201,641 | $201,640 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $395,374 | $197,687 | $197,687 |
| 2022 | $4,858 | $387,622 | $193,811 | $193,811 |
| 2021 | $4,817 | $380,022 | $190,011 | $190,011 |
| 2020 | $4,713 | $376,126 | $188,063 | $188,063 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $368,752 | $184,376 | $184,376 |
| 2018 | $4,456 | $361,522 | $180,761 | $180,761 |
| 2017 | $4,354 | $354,434 | $177,217 | $177,217 |
| 2016 | $4,158 | $347,486 | $173,743 | $173,743 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $342,268 | $171,134 | $171,134 |
| 2014 | $4,006 | $335,566 | $167,783 | $167,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map