1869 Mchenry Ct Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $450,312 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1869 Mchenry Ct, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $485,578, approximately $180 per square foot. 1869 Mchenry Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bell Creek Intermediate School, Stephen Bell Elementary School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Disalvo Rinaldo S and Disalvo Mindy L
Bought by
Foster Stephen P and Foster Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,331
Interest Rate
6.13%
Estimated Equity
$418,247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Stephen P | $242,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Stephen P | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,647 | $123,990 | $24,190 | $99,800 |
| 2024 | $6,647 | $123,990 | $24,190 | $99,800 |
| 2023 | $6,416 | $123,990 | $24,190 | $99,800 |
| 2022 | $6,033 | $96,360 | $18,610 | $77,750 |
| 2021 | $6,095 | $96,360 | $18,610 | $77,750 |
| 2020 | $5,696 | $96,360 | $18,610 | $77,750 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $86,390 | $17,620 | $68,770 |
| 2018 | $5,562 | $86,390 | $17,620 | $68,770 |
| 2017 | $5,293 | $86,390 | $17,620 | $68,770 |
| 2016 | $5,335 | $82,600 | $17,620 | $64,980 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $82,600 | $17,620 | $64,980 |
| 2014 | $4,957 | $82,600 | $17,620 | $64,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map