1875 Front St Oceano, CA 93445
Oceano Neighborhood
Studio
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1875 Front St, Oceano, CA 93445. 1875 Front St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Oceano Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Mok Sang Sey
Bought by
Mok Cheng
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,526
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Napoli Cynthia and Bachey Jerri Lynn
Bought by
Mok Kuch and Mok Cheng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Tripodi Dominic L and Tripodi Jeannette
Bought by
German Jerry E and Jerry E German Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Tripodi Dominic L and Tripodi Jeannette
Bought by
Tripodi Dominic L and Tripodi Jeannette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mok Cheng | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mok Kuch | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| German Jerry E | $525,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Tripodi Dominic L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mok Cheng | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | German Jerry E | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $237,004 | $64,052 | $172,952 |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $232,358 | $62,797 | $169,561 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $227,803 | $61,566 | $166,237 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $223,337 | $60,359 | $162,978 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $218,959 | $59,176 | $159,783 |
| 2020 | $3,975 | $216,715 | $58,570 | $158,145 |
| 2019 | $3,923 | $212,467 | $57,422 | $155,045 |
| 2018 | $3,829 | $208,302 | $56,297 | $152,005 |
| 2017 | $3,803 | $204,219 | $55,194 | $149,025 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $200,215 | $54,112 | $146,103 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $197,209 | $53,300 | $143,909 |
| 2014 | $3,037 | $193,347 | $52,256 | $141,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map